Historic Review Board

The Historic Review Board consists nine voting and two non-voting members, appointed to three-year terms by the Mayor, with advice and consent of the City Council.

Meetings: 7:00 PM on the fourth Monday of each month in Mayor's Conference Room at City Hall.

Current Members

Ms. Connie Anderson
term expires: 03-15-2020

Mr. Roger Potratz
term expires: 03-15-2022

Mr. Billy Greene
term expires: 03-15-2020

Mr. Dwayne Hurt
term expires: 03-15-2021

Mr. Bryant Dabney
Council Liaison 

Mr. Braedan Gallas
term expires: 03-15-2020


Mrs. Joyce Dalton
term expires: 03-15-2021

Ms. Gigi McCabe-Miele
term expires: 03-15-2021

Mr. Ronald Bensz
Non-voting Advisory Member

Mr. John Newcomb
Non-voting Advisory Member

Kathy Dennis
term expires: 03-15-2019