Human Rights Commission

The Human Rights Commission consists of up to twelve members, appointed to four-year terms by the Mayor, with advice and consent of the City Council. Appointees are paid $50 for each monthly Human Rights Commission meeting attended.

Meetings: 4:30 PM on the first Tuesday of each month in the Mayor's Conference Room at City Hall.

Current Members

Mr. Marty Corley
Chairperson
term expires: 11-02-2022

Ms. Mary Ellen Quinn
Vice-Chair
term expires: 11-02-2019

Ms. Judy Lange
term expires: 11-02-2021

Ms. Albertine Allen
term expires: 11-01-2022

Ms. Diana Gore
term expires: 02-02-2023

Ms. Melody Haynes
term expires: 02-02-2022


Ms. Abagael May
term expires: 11-02-2020

Ms. Nancy Moldenhauer
term expires: 11-08-2021

Ms. Tyra Walker Robinson
term expires: 11-02-2019

Rev. Dr. Dennis Carroll
term expires: 11-30-2020

Mr. Lawrence Arness
Commission Attorney

Mr. Donald Przybylinski
Council Liaison